Contact Home Page
Ohio Association of Public School Employees
AFSCME Local 4/AFL-CIO
Who We Are Benefits of Membership PEOPLE News & Resources


State Executive Board

The highest governing body within OAPSE (except when the Annual Delegate Conference is in session) is the State Executive Board consisting of the three (3) elected State Officers, the Immediate Past President, Executive Board Members, Executive Board Alternates and the Executive Director who also serves as the Treasurer of the Union. The State Executive Board establishes the policies of the Union.

Below are the members of the OAPSE/AFSCME State Executive Board.


JoAnn Johntony
State President

Lois Carson
State Vice President

Sandra Wheeler
State Secretary

Joseph P. Rugola
State Treasurer/Executive Director

Stephanie Wiley
Executive Board
Central District
Columbus City Schools Bus Drivers, Local 336


Arnetta Banks
Executive Board Alternate
Central District
Columbus City Aides, Local 518


Rosella Tope
Executive Board Member
East Central District
Sandy Valley Local Schools, Local 450


Jackie Leisure
Executive Board Alternate
East Central District
Canton City Local 609


Debora Adams
Executive Board Member
Eastern District
Switzerland Schools, Local 41


John Sindeldecker
Executive Board Alternate
Eastern District
Buckeye Local Schools, Local 373


William Hurlow
Executive Board Member
North Central District
Galion City Schools, Local 370


Bev Payne
Executive Board Alternate
North Central District
Crestline Village Local Schools, Local 416


Sheila Dawkins-Flinn
Executive Board
Northeast District
Akron City Schools Educational Aides, Local 689


Davida Russell
Executive Board Alternate
Northeast District
Cuyahoga County Board of Developmental Disabilities, Local 744


Tracy Shull
Executive Board
Northwest District
Oregon City Schools, Local 320


Renee Goebel
Executive Board Alternate
Northwest District
Fremont City Schools, Local 321


James Haller
Executive Board Member
Northwest Central District
Lima City Schools Custodians, Local 137


Debra Basham
Executive Board Alternate
Northwest Central District
Bath Local Schools, Local 357


Barbara Ward
Executive Board Member
Southeast District
Fairland Local Schools, Local 345


Zat Salmons
Executive Board Alternate
Southeast District
Gallipolis City Schools, Local 349


William Carrier
Executive Board Member
Southwest District
Loveland City Schools, Local 363


Melody Potter
Executive Board Alternate
Southwest District
New Richmond Exempted Village, Local 267


Kathy Chamberlin
Executive Board Member
Western District
Preble-Shawnee Local Schools, Local 678


Angie Klein
Executive Board Alternate
Western District
Kettering City Transportation, Local 573


Robert Walter
General Counsel



 

OAPSE   6805 Oak Creek Dr.  Columbus, Ohio 43229  |  (800) 78-OAPSE  (800) 786-2773
© 2016 OAPSE. All rights reserved.                                          
Problems with the site? click here

You will need Adobe Reader to read some of the materials on this site You will need Adobe Flash Player to view some of the materials on this site